Charkhi Dadri

State: Haryana (HR) Statehood: 01 November 1966 10050 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Haryana


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 Bhagwat Dayal Sharma 1 November 1966 to 23 March 1967
2 Rao Birender Singh 24 March 1967 to 20 November 1967
3 *President Rule* 20 November 1967 to 21 May 1968
4 Bansi Lal 21 May 1968 to 14 March 1972
5 Bansi Lal 14 March 1972 to 30 November 1975
6 Banarsi Das Gupta 1 December 1975 to 30 April 1977
7 *President Rule* 30 April 1977 to 21 June 1977
8 Chaudhary Devi Lal 21 June 1977 to 28 June 1979
9 Bhajan Lal 28 June 1979 to 23 May 1982
10 Bhajan Lal 23 May 1982 to 4 June 1986
11 Bansi Lal 5 June 1986 to 20 June 1987
12 Chaudhary Devi Lal 20 June 1987 to 2 December 1989
13 Om Prakash Chautala 2 December 1989 to 22 May 1990
14 Banarsi Das Gupta 22 May 1990 to 12 July 1990
15 Om Prakash Chautala 12 July 1990 to 17 July 1990
16 Hukam Singh 17 July 1990 to 22 March 1991
17 Om Prakash Chautala 22 March 1991 to 5 April 1991
18 *President Rule* 6 April 1991 to 23 July 1991
19 Bhajan Lal 23 June 1991 to 10 May 1996
20 Bansi Lal 11 May 1996 to 24 July 1999
21 Om Prakash Chautala 24 July 1999 to 2 March 2000
22 Om Prakash Chautala 2 March 2000 to 5 March 2005
23 Bhupinder Singh Hooda 5 March 2005 to 25 October 2009
24 Bhupinder Singh Hooda 25 October 2009 to 26 October 2014
25 Manohar Lal Khattar 26 October 2014 to 27 October 2019
26 Manohar Lal Khattar 27 October 2019 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.