West Siang

State: Arunachal Pradesh (AR) Statehood: 20 February 1987 10038 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Arunachal Pradesh


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 Prem Khandu Thungan 13 August 1975 to 18 September 1979
2 Tomo Riba 18 September 1979 to 3 November 1979
3 *President Rule* 3 November 1979 to 18 January 1980
4 Gegong Apang 18 January 1980 to 19 January 1999
5 Mukut Mithi 19 January 1999 to 3 August 2003
6 Gegong Apang 3 August 2003 to 9 April 2007
7 Dorjee Khandu 9 April 2007 to 30 April 2011
8 Jarbom Gamlin 5 May 2011 to 1 November 2011
9 Nabam Tuki 1 November 2011 to 26 January 2016
10 *President Rule* 26 January 2016 to 19 February 2016
11 Kalikho Pul 19 February 2016 to 13 July 2016
12 Nabam Tuki 13 July 2016 to 17 July 2016
13 Pema Khandu 17 July 2016 to 16 September 2016
14 Pema Khandu 16 September 2016 to 31 December 2016
15 Pema Khandu 31 December 2016 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.