Bokaro

State: Jharkhand (JH) Statehood: 15 November 2000 10044 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Jharkhand


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 Babulal Marandi 15 November 2000 to 18 March 2003
2 Arjun Munda 18 March 2003 to 2 March 2005
3 Shibu Soren 2 March 2005 to 12 March 2005
4 Arjun Munda 12 March 2005 to 19 September 2006
5 Madhu Koda 19 September 2006 to 27 August 2008
6 Shibu Soren 27 August 2008 to 19 January 2009
7 *President Rule* 19 January 2009 to 30 December 2009
8 Shibu Soren 30 December 2009 to 1 June 2010
9 *President Rule* 1 June 2010 to 11 September 2010
10 Arjun Munda 11 September 2010 to 18 January 2013
11 *President Rule* 18 January 2013 to 13 July 2013
12 Hemant Soren 13 July 2013 to 28 December 2014
13 Raghubar Das 28 December 2014 to 29 December 2019
14 Hemant Soren 29 December 2019 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.