Chittoor

State: Andhra Pradesh (AP) Statehood: 01 November 1956 10060 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Andhra Pradesh


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 T. Prakasam 1 October 1953 to 15 November 1954
2 *President Rule* 15 November 1954 to 29 March 1955
3 B. Gopala Reddy 30 March 1955 to 30 October 1956
4 Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy 1 November 1956 to 11 January 1960
5 Damodaram Sanjeevaiah 11 January 1960 to 12 March 1962
6 Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy 12 March 1962 to 20 February 1964
7 Kasu Brahmananda Reddy 21 February 1964 to 30 September 1971
8 P. V. Narasimha Rao 30 September 1971 to 10 January 1973
9 *President Rule* 10 January 1973 to 9 December 1973
10 Jalagam Vengala Rao 10 December 1973 to 6 March 1978
11 Marri Chenna Reddy 6 March 1978 to 10 October 1980
12 T. Anjaiah 11 October 1980 to 24 February 1982
13 Bhavanam Venkataram Reddy 24 February 1982 to 20 September 1982
14 K. Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy 20 September 1982 to 9 January 1983
15 N. T. Rama Rao 9 January 1983 to 16 August 1984
16 N. Bhaskara Rao 16 August 1984 to 16 September 1984
17 N. T. Rama Rao 16 September 1984 to 9 March 1985
18 N. T. Rama Rao 9 March 1985 to 2 December 1989
19 Marri Chenna Reddy 3 December 1989 to 17 December 1990
20 N. Janardhana Reddy 17 December 1990 to 9 October 1992
21 K. Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy 9 October 1992 to 12 December 1994
22 N. T. Rama Rao 12 December 1994 to 1 September 1995
23 N. Chandrababu Naidu 1 September 1995 to 11 October 1999
24 N. Chandrababu Naidu 11 October 1999 to 13 May 2004
25 Y. S. Rajasekhara Reddy 14 May 2004 to 20 May 2009
26 Y. S. Rajasekhara Reddy 20 May 2009 to 2 September 2009
27 Konijeti Rosaiah 3 September 2009 to 24 November 2010
28 N. Kiran Kumar Reddy 25 November 2010 to 1 March 2014
29 *President Rule* 1 March 2014 to 7 June 2014
30 N. Chandrababu Naidu 8 June 2014 to 29 May 2019
31 Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy 30 May 2019 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.