Unakoti

State: Tripura (TR) Statehood: 21 January 1972 10047 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Tripura


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 Sachindra Lal Singh 1 July 1963 to 1 November 1971
2 *President Rule* 1 November 1971 to 20 March 1972
3 Sukhamoy Sen Gupta 20 March 1972 to 31 March 1977
4 Prafulla Kumar Das 1 April 1977 to 25 July 1977
5 Radhika Ranjan Gupta 26 July 1977 to 4 November 1977
6 *President Rule* 5 November 1977 to 5 January 1978
7 Nripen Chakraborty 5 January 1978 to 5 February 1988
8 Sudhir Ranjan Majumdar 5 February 1988 to 19 February 1992
9 Samir Ranjan Barman 19 February 1992 to 10 March 1993
10 *President Rule* 11 March 1993 to 10 April 1993
11 Dasarath Deb 10 April 1993 to 11 March 1998
12 Manik Sarkar 11 March 1998 to 7 March 2003
13 Manik Sarkar 7 March 2003 to 10 March 2008
14 Manik Sarkar 10 March 2008 to 6 March 2013
15 Manik Sarkar 6 March 2013 to 9 March 2018
16 Biplab Kumar Deb 9 March 2018 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.