Dehradun

State: Uttarakhand (UK) Statehood: 09 November 2000 10053 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Uttarakhand


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 Nityanand Swami 9 November 2000 to 29 October 2001
2 Bhagat Singh Koshyari 30 October 2001 to 1 March 2002
3 N. D. Tiwari 2 March 2002 to 7 March 2007
4 B. C. Khanduri 7 March 2007 to 26 June 2009
5 Ramesh Pokhriyal 27 June 2009 to 10 September 2012
6 B. C. Khanduri 11 September 2011 to 13 March 2012
7 Vijay Bahuguna 13 March 2012 to 31 January 2014
8 Harish Rawat 1 February 2014 to 27 March 2016
9 *President Rule* 27 March 2016 to 21 April 2016
10 Harish Rawat 21 April 2016 to 22 April 2016
11 *President Rule* 22 April 2016 to 11 May 2016
12 Harish Rawat 11 May 2016 to 18 March 2017
13 Trivendra Singh Rawat 18 March 2017 to 10 March 2021
14 Tirath Singh Rawat 10 March 2021 to 4 July 2021
15 Pushkar Singh Dhami 4 July 2021 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.