Dungarpur

State: Rajasthan (RJ) Statehood: 26 January 1950 10048 Views

Description Not Updated Yet


List of Chief Ministers of Rajasthan


S.No. Chief Minister Name Tenure
1 Haribhau Upadhyaya 24 March 1952 to 31 October 1956
2 Heera Lal Shastri 7 April 1949 to 5 January 1951
3 C. S. Venkatachari 6 January 1951 to 25 April 1951
4 Jai Narayan Vyas 26 April 1951 to 3 March 1952
5 Tika Ram Paliwal 3 March 1952 to 31 October 1952
6 Jai Narayan Vyas 1 November 1952 to 12 November 1954
7 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 13 November 1954 to 11 April 1957
8 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 11 April 1957 to 11 March 1962
9 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 12 March 1962 to 13 March 1967
10 *President Rule* 13 March 1967 to 26 April 1967
11 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 26 April 1967 to 9 July 1971
12 Barkatullah Khan 9 July 1971 to 11 October 1973
13 Hari Dev Joshi 11 October 1973 to 29 April 1977
14 *President Rule* 29 April 1977 to 22 June 1977
15 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat 22 June 1977 to 16 February 1980
16 *President Rule* 16 February 1980 to 6 June 1980
17 Jagannath Pahadia 6 June 1980 to 13 July 1981
18 Shiv Charan Mathur 14 July 1981 to 23 February 1985
19 Hira Lal Devpura 23 February 1985 to 10 March 1985
20 Hari Dev Joshi 10 March 1985 to 20 January 1988
21 Shiv Charan Mathur 20 January 1988 to 4 December 1989
22 Hari Dev Joshi 4 December 1989 to 4 March 1990
23 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat 4 March 1990 to 15 December 1992
24 *President Rule* 15 December 1992 to 4 December 1993
25 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat 4 December 1993 to 29 November 1998
26 Ashok Gehlot 1 December 1998 to 8 December 2003
27 Vasundhara Raje 8 December 2003 to 11 December 2008
28 Ashok Gehlot 12 December 2008 to 13 December 2013
29 Vasundhara Raje 13 December 2013 to 16 December 2018
30 Ashok Gehlot 17 December 2018 to Incumbent
* For any query/update, feel free to mail us at contact@vushii.com.